Grand Champions at the Royal Agricultural Winter Fair

Grand Champions at the
Royal Agricultural Winter Fair

1922 Brampton Silver Beach A.L. Little, London, ON
1923 Brampton Viola Radiator B.H. Bull & Son, Brampton, ON
1924 Brampton Xenia's Irby B.H. Bull & Son, Brampton, ON
1925 Brampton Tina of Beau Vallon B.H. Bull & Son, Brampton, ON
1926 Queen of Daisies A.H. Goss, Ann Arbor, MI
1927 Yolanda Elm Hill Farm, Brookfield, MA
1928 Bowlina's Pet D.K. Mason, Georgetown, ON
1929 Melody Box E.W. Nesbitt, Woodstock, ON
1930 Volunteer Empress Douglas Thompson, Brooklin, ON
1931 Wvergoods Laurel James Bagg & Sons, Edgeley, ON
1932 Volunteer Empress Douglas Thompson, Brooklin, ON
1933 Brampton Royal Time Silver Creek Farm, Caledon, ON
1934 Pioneer's Lassie James Bagg & Sons, Edgeley, ON
1935 Edgeley Dreaming Countess Alfred Bagg, Edgeley, ON
1936 Valliant Valerie Silver Creek Farm, Caledon, ON
1937 Sultan's Majestic Pet W.H. Miner, Granby, QC
1938 Sally Dearest Edmond Butler, Chester, NY
1946 Wendybrook Star J.L. Dion, Sweetsburg, QC
1947 Brampton Tesse Basil B.H. Bull & Son, Brampton, ON
1948 Wendybrook Star Mrs. Arthur R Virgin, North Hatley, QC
1949 Brampton Blonde Princess Fairmeade Farms, Milner, BC
1950 Hopeley's Rush's Lady Lock Lee Jerseys, Williamsville, NY
1951 The Isle Dairymaid W.S. Taylor, Rothesay, NB
1952 Roslyn Samares Don Head Farms, Richmond Hill, ON
1953 Mayfair Rush Virginia Mrs. E.M. Marsh, Old Lyme, CT
1954 Edgelea Pinn Standard Belle Alfred Bagg & Son, Edgeley, ON
1955 Golden Jersey Star Chester Folck & Sons, Springfield, OH
1956 Brampton Sybil J Beacon Pierre Veillon, Sweetsburg, QC
1957 Design's April Dream Folly Farm, Simsbury, CT
1958 Pinn Blonde Oakland Heaven Hill Farm, Lake Placid, NY
1959 Pinn Blonde Oakland Heaven Hill Farm, Lake Placid, NY
1960 Mont's Tulip Dandy Pioneer Farm, Old Lyme, CT
1961 Mont's Tulip Dandy Pioneer Farm, Old Lyme, CT
1962 May Lad's Wallflower Heaven Hill Farm, Lake Placid, NY
1963 Jestermaid J Faith Heaven Hill Farm, Lake Placid, NY
1964 Jestermaid J Faith Heaven Hill Farm, Lake Placid, NY
1965 Springmount Sovereign Splash Ellin Speyer, Ayer's Cliff, QC
1966 Imp Fairfield Surprise Heaven Hill Farm, Lake Placid, NY
1967 Sybil A C Bairn Heaven Hill Farm, Lake Placid, NY
1968 Marydale MM Betsy Cecil Mortson & Son, Oro Station, ON
1969 Sleeping Samares Babe Happy Valley Farm, Harrodsburg, KY
1970 Spruce Avenue Beauty Louise RT Sayles & Sons, Paris, ON
1971 Edgelea Bonnie Annie Reg Savage, Ladner, BC
1972 Crestlawn Milestone Autumn Floyd & Muriel Dingwall, Berwick, ON
1973 Brampton Equity's Bijou Jack Savage, Ladner, BC
1974 Marlu Fanfare Milady's Carat Happy Valley Farm, Danville, KY
1975 Generator Beauty Clara Happy Valley Farm, Danville, KY
1976 Pacesetter Keeb-A-Loop Luchsinger Family, Syracuse, NY
1977 Norval Acres Jesters Maid DH McCaig & Son, Huntingdon, QC
1978 Power A E Joyce Rainbow Hill, North Hatley, QC
1979 Liliy Sleeper Ali of SSF George & Karen Hanford, Marcellus, NY
1980 Mayfield Mooncap Rock Ella Jerseys, Hornby, ON
1981 Echobrook Samare's Noreen Jim & Joan Mortson, Queensville, ON
1982 Favourite Lassie Lou Norman Nabholz, West Union, IA
1983 North River Orion Joan North River Farm, Mirabel, QC
1984 Mike's Little Nancy Rainbow Hill, North Hatley, QC
1985 Rich Valley Advance Sara Ferme Bovi-Lact, Ste-Barbe, QC
1986 Brock Noble Maybelle Nabholz, Rappaport, Fisher, Sayles, Edelstein, & Volkert, Paris, ON
1987 Franken Monarch Rosel Hollylane Jerseys, Corbyville, ON
1988 Franken Monarch Rosel Hollylane Jerseys, Corbyville, ON
1989 Bridon Golden Lassie Bridon Farms, Paris, ON
1990 Franken Monarch Rosel Hollylane Jerseys, Corbyville, ON
1991 MGC Master MC Lou Moon Ridge & Keaton Jerseys, NH
1992 Duncan Belle Rock Ella Jersey Farm, Hornby, ON
1993 Duncan Belle Rock Ella Jersey Farm, Hornby, ON
1994 Glenamore Gold Prize Shamrock Genetics, Guelph, ON
1995 Glenamore Gold Prize Shamrock Genetics, Guelph, ON
1996 Glenamore Gold Prize Shamrock Genetics, Guelph, ON
1997 Ron Net Maple Dorie Dee Ernest Keuffner, Boonsboro, MD
1998 Avonlea MCT Becky Avonlea Genetics, Oakville, ON
1999 Glenamore Gold Prize Shamrock Genetics, Guelph, ON
2000 Glenamore Gold Prize Shamrock Genetics, Guelph, ON
2001 Ravenwood Sparkling Favour Piedmont Jersey, Canton-de-Hatley, QC
2002 JIF Little Minnie Ferme Select & Ferme Scottiere, St-Alphonse, QC
2003 Mordale Saturn Dawn Greg Mortson, Oro-Medonte, ON
2004 JIF Little Minnie Ferme Select & Ferme Scottiere, St-Alphonse, QC
2005 Vandenberg Amedeo Gorgeous Rapid Bay Jersey Farm, Ormstown, QC
2006 Huronia Connectn Crystalyn Lorne Ella, Hornby, ON
2007 Vandenberg Amedeo Gorgeous Rapid Bay Jersey Farm, Ormstown, QC
2008 Alexvale Made Me Giggle Avonlea Genetics Inc. and Cybil Fisher, Brighton, ON
2009 Vandenberg Amedeo Gorgeous Rapid Bay Jersey Farm, Ormstown, QC
2010 Arethusa Veronicas Comet Ernest Kueffner, Boonboro, MD
2011 L'Ormiere Fusion Christine C. Desrosiers, J. Sicard, C.A. Sincard, QC 
2012 Arethusa Response Vivid ET Arethusa Farm
2013 Page-Crest Excitation Karlie (also Supreme Dairy Champion) Arethusa Farm