Youth Scholarship Recipients

Jersey Canada Youth Scholarship Recipients

1987
Patricia McMahon Scott, Guelph, ON
John Brand Jr., Clinton, ON
 
1988
William Joynt, Smith Falls, ON
Andrew Vander Meulen, Brighton, ON
 
1989
Shelly Johnston, Lyn, ON
Teresa Sheardown, Schomberg, ON
Martina Koeppe Art, Jerseyville, ON
 
1990
Carolyn Edwards, Nokomis, SK
Robin Thompson, Fairlight, SK
Jennifer Hyland Waldroff, Newington, ON
 
1991
Tracy Henderson, Brinston, ON
Christine Koeppe Ferguson, Jerseyville, ON
James Morrow, Russell, ON
 
1992
Michelle Jones, Midland, ON
Jennifer Livock Vander Meulen, Brighton, ON
 
1993
Lori Armstrong, Auburn, ON
 
1994
Steve Gurney, Princeton, ON
Angela Johnson, Didsbury, AB
 
1995
Adrianna Boot, Clinton, ON
 
1996
Jennifer Johnson Black, Belleville, ON
Steven Jones, Midland, ON
 
1997
Donna Allan, Rockwood, ON
John Free, Belmont, ON
 
1998
Leslie Olsen Jorgensen, Wildwood, AB
Donna Lynn Armstrong, Auburn, ON
 
1999
Rebecca Lunn, Belmont, ON
Julie Logan, Innisfree, AB
 
2000
Heidi Koeppe, Jerseyville, ON
 
2001
Amy Burgoyne, Harvey Station, NB
 
2002
Kimberly Lantz, Wellesley, ON
Kevin Jones, Midland, ON
 
2003
Joshawa Barter, Bury, QC
Bobby Jarrell, Corbyville, ON
 
2004
Jennifer Peart, Hagersville, ON
Jackie Jarrell, Corbyville, ON
 
2005
Becky Quickfall, Belmont, ON
Donna Marshall, Mt. Hope, ON
 
2006
Katie Cheesmond, Alma, ON
Jessica Van Kampen, Orangeville, ON
 
2007
Meghan Van Kampen, Orangeville, ON
Danielle Lee, Calgary, AB
 
2008
Katelyn Graye, St.Pierre de Jolys, MB
Diana Vander Meulen, Stirling, ON
 
2009
Sarah Wilkins, Jarvis, ON
 
2010
Stephynie Sargent, Enniskillen, ON
 
2011
Dustin Coleman, Innisfail, AB
 
2012
Annie Grubb, Brigham, QC
Hiske Renkema, Mount Elgin, ON 
 
2013
Jonathan St-Yves Lambert, Louiseville, QC
Casey Morey, Rochester, AB 
 
2014
Jenna Elliot, Corunna, ON
Sarah Mason, Woodstock, ON 
2015
Lee Morey, Rochester, AB
Jocelyn Sayles, Paris, ON
Caleigh Van Kampen, Amaranth, ON 
2016
Erica Sayles, Paris, ON
Katie Illick, Amaranth, ON
Michael Haeni, Didsbury, AB